PRIVACY POLICY

I. Privacy and data protection

As part of compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), users of this website is informed by this document the use and treatment personal data provided or will provide in its navigation and data protection policy to be applied to such data.

 

II. Traffic Data.

Traffic data like name of service provider, IP address, date and time of access, links from accessing and any other information like or similar nature that can provide your site navigation will be treated anonymously and with the sole purpose of making statistics of visits to our website.

A method of collecting additional information from your visits to our service as our web pages you visit or more services that pays more attention is recording the IP address or your computer. This IP is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you surf. Any web page that you access immediately detects the presence of the terminal by its IP address. When you access our website, your IP address is automatically stored. This collection is unique function, the development of a statistical visits to our web that enables the operation of our service and allow us to improve day by day. According to the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society) THE PROVIDER keep records of navigation during the legally stipulated term (one year), from the moment that the regulatory implementation of that legislation occurs (as specifications of the Ministry of Telecommunications).

 

III. Exercise of Rights Data Protection.

The user has the right to request and obtain information on their personal data under treatment, its origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them.

 

Users can send a communication in writing to the address of Andalucia Offer or email info@regala-andalucia.com including a photocopy of both your ID card or other identification document similar to solicit the exercise of rights of access , rectification, cancellation and opposition.

 

The user may at any time revoke their consent for promotion and advertising of our services and sending commercial electronic communications by sending an email to the following address info@regala-andalucia.com

 

IV. Ways in which personal data are collected.

 

 Contact forms and traditional media.
The user is allowed to send unencrypted personal data via contact form standard type. Personal data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into our automated files. You can also give us your information via phone, email and other media indicated in the Contact section.

It reports that automatically will manage this data for administration, expansion and improvement of our services and for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only essential for the purposes outlined above.

The User is responsible for the accuracy of their data, agreeing not to enter false data and to rectify them if necessary. The provider offers the user all the means you can proceed to the modification of data by designated forms on our website. You represent that when you do not enter your personal details but those of a third party are authorized by it for its introduction.

Social networks.
Give Andalusia has profile in the major social networking sites (Facebook and Twitter) recognized in all cases responsible for processing the data of his followers, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (hereinafter Followers). The treatment Regala Andalucía carried out with such data shall not exceed, the social network that allows corporate profiles. So Andalucía Offer may inform his followers by any route that allows the social network on their activities, offers, and provide personalized customer service. In any case Regala Andalucía extract data from social networks, unless you obtain timely and User expressly consent to do so. When, due to the nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower remains subject to the modification of the personal profile of the latter, Regala Andalucía will help and advise you to do so in the extent possible.

 

Certain services provided through the website may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data. Reading and acceptance is essential prior to the application of the service in question character.

 

V. Responsible treatment.

 

All personal data provided will be treated in accordance with the Act (Act 15/1999) and will be incorporated into files, the data controller is Francisco José Segovia Lara with NIF 78689656-D.


 

VI. Security measures.

Has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required by current legislation, and installed all means and technical and organizational measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft Personal Data provided to us. However, users should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof.